USU

  • University Student Union

University Student Union Organizational Chart

  1. Jasmin Zesati

    Chair, USU Board of Directors

  2. Dr. Freddie Sánchez

    Interim Assistant Vice President of Student Affairs, Equity and Inclusion

  1. Debra L. Hammond

    Executive Director

    1. Amanda Christianson

      Acting Co-Director, Student Recreation Center

      1. Condor

        Manager, Wellness Center

      2. Alfredo Padilla

        Acting Assistant Director, Fitness

        1. Jasslean Bracamontes

          Fitness Operations Coordinator

        2. David Jimenez

          Fitness Training Supervisor

    2. Jeremy Hamlett

      Acting Co-Director, Student Recreation Center

      1. Angela Gattoni

        Manager, Facility Operations & Membership Services

        1. Rolando Cabral

          Facility Operations Coordinator

        2. Tarlo Romero

          Membership Services & SRC Administration Supervisor

      2. Ryan Hairapetian

        Manager, Aquatics

        1. Mary Chavez

          Aquatics Supervisor

      3. Demetrius Scott

        Intramural Sports & Day Camp Coordinator

    3. Tari Hunter

      Associate Executive Director, Equity, Programs & Leadership

      1. Sarina Loeb

        Assistant Director, Resource Centers

        1. Raine Hernandez

          Resource Center Supervisor

        2. Angelouise Legaspi

          HEAL Project Coordinator

        3. Martel Okonji

          Manager, Pride Center

          1. Ren Stone

            Pride Center Supervisor

        4. Vacant

          Manager, DREAM Center

          1. Karen Castillo Castillo

            DREAM Center Operations Supervisor

          2. Irvin Rendon

            DREAM Center Supervisor

        5. Vacant

          Manager, Veterans Resource Center

          1. Tevin Villalba

            Veterans Resource Center Operations Supervisor

          2. Vacant

            Veterans Resource Center Supervisor

      2. Audrey Martinez

        Assistant Director, Programs & Leadership

        1. Emery Hernandez

          Board of Directors (BOD) Administrative Support Coordinator

        2. Gabriel Hernandez

          Manager, Programs

          1. Sherry Butler

            Programs Supervisor

          2. Luis Hernandez

            Programs Logistics Supervisor

        3. S. Caroline Ponce

          USU Co-Sponsorships & Leadership Support Coordinator

      3. Natalie Johnson

        Manager, Equity & Diversity Initiatives

        1. Janessa Reyes

          Equity & Diversity Initiatives Coordinator

          1. Vacant

            Diversity Initiatives Supervisor

    4. Joe Illuminate

      Associate Director, Accounting & Finance

      1. Tamika Braud

        Accountant I, Accounts Receivables

      2. Lusine Dayan

        Manager, Accounting

        1. Marine Hakobyan

          Accountant II

        2. Ali Sadri

          Accountant II

        3. Theresa Samora

          Accountant I, Payroll

        4. Evelyn Salazar-Dailo

          Accountant I, Accounts Payable Specialist

      3. Jesse Corona

        Accountant I, Concur Specialist

      4. Anita Kapil

        Accountant II

    5. Sharon S. Kinard

      Associate Director, Administration & Communications

      1. Alexander Gonzales

        Manager, Technology Support Services

        1. Michael Jardinico

          Technology Support Services Consultant I

        2. Brent Nelson

          Technology Support Services Coordinator

        3. Vacant

          Computer Lab Coordinator

      2. Jennifer Kim

        Executive Administrative Analyst

      3. Shelley Sakoda

        Manager, Administration and Assessment

        1. Alejandra Aparicio

          Assessment Coordinator

          1. Ruth Vasquez

            Assessment Assistant

      4. Steven Wein

        Manager, Marketing

        1. James Matzen

          Graphic Designer

        2. Malahat Zhobin

          Interim Marketing Coordinator

          1. Gabbie Puzon

            Marketing Supervisor

          2. Jennifer Sanchez

            Marketing Support Assistant

        3. Briana Walden

          Multimedia Support Coordinator

    6. Samantha Liu

      Associate Director, Operations & Services

      1. Raquel De Ruiz Molinar

        Reservation & Event Services Coordinator

        1. Grace Haddad

          Reservations Planner

        2. Rachel Hood

          Reservations Planner

      2. Christopher Jensen

        Technical Coordinator

        1. Bradley Zumbro

          Production Supervisor

      3. Vincent Mele

        Assistant Director, Facilities & Maintenance

        1. Ana Dattoo

          Administrative Assistant

        2. Jose Espino

          Facilities Maintenance Worker—SRC

        3. Miguel Galindo

          Facilities Maintenance Worker—SRC

        4. Michael Johnson

          Engineer, HVAC

        5. Rick Kaiser

          Facilities Maintenance Plumber

        6. Marvin Morales

          Engineer, Electrical

        7. Chris Slark

          Facilities Maintenance Carpenter

        8. Vacant

          Facilities Maintenance Supervisor

          1. Ryan Ballek

            Facilities Maintenance Worker—Painter

          2. Alan Price

            Lead Groundsworker

          3. Nelson Romero

            Groundsworker

          4. Vacant

            Facilities Maintenance Worker

      4. Timothy Rasmussen

        Building Operations Coordinator

        1. Erick Rebolledo

          Operations Supervisor

    7. Kristen Pichler

      Associate Director, Human Resources & Professional Development

      1. Christine Aroutounians

        Training & Development Coordinator

      2. Jenny Aw

        Manager, Human Resources

        1. Christina Leon

          Human Resources Specialist, Student Employment

          1. Shaina Olmedo

            Human Resources Assistant

        2. Wendy Ponce

          Human Resources Recruiter