Mathematics

  • Mathematics Open House Spring 2024
  • Math Open House Student Talks

    Math Open House 2023

  • MS Grad list1 2023

    Congratulations Class of 2023 Master of Science Mathematics

  • MS Grad list2 2023

    Congratulations Class of 2023 Master of Science Mathematics

  • BA Grad list1 2023

    Congratulations Class of 2023 Bachelor of Arts Mathematics

  • BA Grad list2 2023

    Congratulations Class of 2023 Bachelor of Arts Mathematics

  • BA Grad list3 2023

    Congratulations Class of 2023 Bachelor of Arts Mathematics

  • BA Grad list4 2023

    Congratulations Class of 2023 Bachelor of Arts Mathematics

  • BS Grad list1 2023

    Congratulations Class of 2023 Bachelor of Science Mathematics

  • BS Grad list2 2023

    Congratulations Class of 2023 Bachelor of Science Mathematics

  • 2023 Awardees banner

Award and Scholarship Recipients 2023

 

 

University Award

College of Science and Mathematics Awards and Scholarships

Mathematics Department Awards and Scholarships

Math Scholarships (CSUN Foundation)

 

 

UNIVERSITY AWARD: Distiguished Thesis Award

Edward Morales

 

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS SCHOLARSHIP: Leslie and Terry Cutler Scholarship for Outstanding Promise in Science

Michael Ward

 
 

 

 

 

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS AWARD: Southern California Edison STEM Scholarship

 

Benjamin Faiman

  Michael Ward 

  

 

 

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT AWARDS: Outstanding Beginning Student Award

Benjamin Faiman  

Mann Mavari

  
 

 

 

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT AWARDS: Outstanding Mathematics Major Award

Aidan Jones

Lauren Khory 

  
 
  

Michael Ward

 

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT AWARDS: Outstanding Graduating Senior Award

Grant Fisher

    Brace Helton 

  
  

Trey Rowbottom

 

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT AWARDS: Outstanding Graduate Student Award

Petros Mavromichalis

Edward Morales

 
 
  

 

 

Krysten Schmidt


 

 

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT AWARDS: Outstanding Teaching Associate Award

Matthew Levy  

Krysten Schmidt

  

 
 
 

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT AWARDS: Outstanding Student in Extended Learning Award

Anthony Henriquez

 

MATH SCHOLARSHIPS (CSUN FOUNDATION): Abel Scholarship

Ana Cachu


 
 

MATH SCHOLARSHIPS (CSUN FOUNDATION): Peter Thommen Scholarship in Mathematics

Mann Manvani

Kate Woo

  
  
  
 

MATH SCHOLARSHIPS (CSUN FOUNDATION): Efrem Ostrow Memorial Scholarship

Harmony Vargas