Name Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Abramowitz, Karen M 3:00-4:00 pm              
Andrews, Scott M 1:00-4:00 pm & by appointment            
Athey, Joel    T 3:30-5:00 pm;  6:00-7:00 pm W 6:00-7:00 pm   TH 7:00-8:00 pm   
Baker, Jeff       W 6:00-7:00 pm      
Barnard, Ian          TH 3:30-5:30 pm & by appointment   
Barresi, Dorothy    T 3:15-4:15 pm W 3:15-4:15 pm TH 6:00-7:00 pm   
Bartelt, Guillermo M 6:00-7:00 pm T 6:00-7:00 pm W 6:00-7:00 pm TH 6:00-7:00 pm    
Bashforth, Jo Anna        W 9:00-10:00 am      
Battaglia, Richard M 6:00-7:00 pm  & by appointment T 11:00-12:30 pm; 3:15-4:15 pm W 9:45-10:45 pm        
Baukholt, Robert            TH 9:30-10:30 am    
Baxter, Kent     T 3:00-5:00 pm      TH 3:00-5:00 pm        
 

Bourgeois, Pamela

   T 10:00-11:00am   W By appointment TH 10:00-11:00am       
Boyd, Barbara    T 8:00-10:30 am       TH 8:00-10:30 am         
Boyer, Teresa    T 9:30-10:30 am           
Brunetti, Lisa       W 6:00-6:50 pm      
Bryson, Michael M 6:00-7:00 pm  & by appointment T 10:00-11:00 am  & by appointment    TH 10:00-11:00am   & by appointment    
Burns, Brian           TH 11:00-12:00 pm     
Caram, Eve                    
Chacon, RosaMaria     T 8:20-9:20 am; 12:50-1:50pm     TH 8:20-9:20 am; 12:50-1:50pm; 3:15-4:15 pm    
Chatterjee, Ranita  

Honors Advisor

M 12:00-1:00 pm  & by appointment      

  

W 12:00-1:00 pm 

 & by appointment      

  

F 12:00-1:00 pm 

 & by appointment      

Chianese, Robert

 

NOT TEACHING Fall 2004

  
Clark, Dorothy Credential Advisor Credential Advising by Appointment only.          677-4111     W 2:30-3:30 pm         
Clark, Irene

Director of Composition

    T 10:00-12:00 & by appointment               
Collier, Susanne M 7:30 -7:55 am;  10-10:55 am    W 7:30 -7:55 am; 10-10:55 am    F 7:30 -7:55 am; 10-10:55 am
Cran, Ken       W 9:00-10:00 am      
Crawford, Margie    T 2:00-3:00 pm    TH 2:00-3:00 pm   
 

Cross, Janet

    T 11:00-12:00pm & by appointment       TH 11:00-12:00pm & by appointment       
Dawahare, Anthony M 6:00-7:00 pm   T 12:15-1:15 pm    TH 12:15-1:15pm      
DeGoes, Michael    T 9:20-10:50 am       TH 9:20-10:50 am       
Diessner, Sally    T 11:00-12:00 pm           
Field, Fred               
Florio, Meg M 9:00-9:50 am       W 9:00-9:50 am     TH 3:30-4:15 pm       
Fulton, David             TH 9:30-10:30 am    
Galasso, Joseph M 9:00-12:00 pm        W 9:00-12:00pm             
Gibson, Lary

Not Teaching Fall 2004

  
Goldman, Fran       T 11:00-1:00 pm         
Gregath, Catherine M 2:00-3:00 pm             
Grimes, Frances    T 7:00-8:00 pm            
 

Gross, Gloria

    T 3:20-4:20 pm & by appointment       TH 12:30-1:30 pm; 3:20-4:20 pm       
Haake, Kate

Creative Writing Advisor

M 1:00-2:00 pm & by appointment     W 1:00-2:00 pm & by appointment

3:15-4:15 pm & by appointment

    F 1:00-2:00 pm & by appointment

 

Hagstrom, Cynthia    T 2:00-3:00 pm        TH 10:00-11:00 am    
Hall, Leilani     T 11:30-12:30pm; 
3:15-4:15 pm  & by appointment 
    TH 11:30-12:30pm; 
3:15-4:15 pm  & by appointment 
  
Harper, Judy M 11:00-12:00 pm    W 11:00-12:00 pm    F 11:00-12:00 pm
Hatfield, Charles               
Hedayati-Rad, Arjang    T 2:00-3:00 pm            
Houghton, Mona         TH 2:00-4:00 pm; 6:00-7:00 pm      
Hunter, Patrick M 11:00-11:45am;  1:00 -1:30 pm          W 11:00 - 11:45am;  1:00 - 1:30pm             F 11:00 - 11:45 am     
Isaacs, Limor       W 2:00-3:00 pm      
Jackson, Sandra

ITEP Writing Advisor

   T 12:30-2:30 pm      TH By Appointment     
Johnstone, Lesley M 1:00-1:30 pm      W 1:00-1:30 pm       F 1:00-1:30 pm   
Kessler, Elizabeth    FYI Advisor

 

   T 8:00-9:00 am;
12:30-1:30 pm
& by appointment   FYI Advising
11:00-12:00 pm
W 3:00-4:00 pm & by appointment 

 FYI Advising 1:00-3:00 pm

TH 8:00-9:00 am;
12:30-1:30 pm
& by appointment   FYI Advising
11:00-12:00 pm
  
Klein, Sharon M 11:00-12:00 pm & by appointment   T 11:00-12:00 pm & by appointment     W 11:00-12:00 pm & by appointment   TH 11:00-12:00 pm & by appointment     
Kleinman, Scott M 1:00-2:00 p.m.    W 1:00-2:00 p.m.    F 1:00-2:00p.m.
Kogan, Jackie M 10:15-10-45a.m.   T 11:45-12:15pm   W 10:15-10-45a.m.       F 10:15-10-45a.m.   
Kollmeyer, Sharron M 11:00-11:50 am   T 7:05-7:55 am   W 11:00-11:50am     TH 7:05-7:55 am   F 11:00-11:50am     
Kroll, Barbara Linguistics Coordinator M 4:30-6:30 pm       TH 1:00-4:00 pm   
 

Kurz, Meredith

   T 12:15-1:15 pm    TH 12:15-1:15 pm     
Lace, Noreen M 8:00-9:00 am       W 8:00-9:00 am           
Larson, Gale                         
Lawn, Nicole    T 2:00-3:00 pm         
Leslie, Kathy M 11:00-12:00pm                  
Leung, Brian    T 5:00-6:45 pm & by appointment   W 3:30-4:45 pm & by appointment           
Loderhose, Lisa M 6:00-7:00 pm              
Lopez, Jack    T 11:30-12:30; 3:15-4:15 pm       TH 11:30-12:30; 3:15-4:15 pm       
 

Loranger, Denise

   T 10:00-11:00 pm            
Magnin, Jeff M 12:00-1:00 pm       W 12:00-1:00pm         F 12:00-1:00 pm    
Marca, Mary M 11:00-12:30 pm      W 11:00-12:30 pm            
Marsh, Donna M 12:00-1:00 pm    W 12:00-1:00 pm      F 12:00-1:00 pm
Mathis, Terrie             TH 10:00-12:00 pm       
McClave, Evelyn     T 1:00-1:45 pm;     3:30 to 4:00pm & by appointment        TH 1:00-1:45 pm;     3:30 to 4:00pm & by appointment       
McMullen, John       W 11:00-12:00 pm      
Meisel, Jacqueline M 11:00-11:50 & by appointment       W 11:00-11:50 & by appointment       F 11:00-11:50 & by appointment  
Mitchell, Rick M 8:55-9:55 am & by appointment      W 3:20-4:20 pm & by appointment       F 8:55-9:55 am; 1:55-2:55 pm
Morinini, Lynnette                 
Nard, Kitty M 11:00-11:50 am       W 6:00-6:50 pm        F 11:00-11:50 am   
Noguchi, Rei M 3:15-4:15 pm T 6:00-7:00 pm W 7-8 p.m. till 10/13/04;       5-6 p.m. beginning 10/20/04       
Noreen, Robert

Not Teaching Fall 2004

  
Onstad, Keith M 9:00-10:00 am              
Overman, Linda     T 9:30-10:30 am    TH 9:30-10:30 am   
Pearson, Marlene    T 6:00-7:00 pm   W 3:00-4:00 pm           
Peters, John M 11:00-12:00pm        W 11:00-12:00pm           F 11:00-12:00pm      
 

 

Rankin, Dorothy

M 12:00-1:00 pm        

 

W 12:00-1:00 pm   

    F 12:00-1:00 pm     
Reynolds, Amy  M 10:00-11:00 am & by appointment       W 10:00-11:00 am & by appointment          F 10:00-11:00 am & by appointment  
Riccomini, Lisa M 9:00-9:50 am   T 8:00-9:00 am    W 9:00-9:50 am     TH 8:00-9:00 am         
Rubenstein, Ilene    T 3:00-4:00 pm         
Ruby, Tracey    T 9:30-10:30 am         
Russell, Anja-Leigh       W 9:00-10:00 am      
Satie, Stephanie    T 11:00-12:00 pm &  3:30-4:30 by appointment      TH 11:00-12:00 pm     
Sayles, Marty    T 6:00-7:00 pm & by appointment W 2:00-3:00 pm & by appointment      
Schaeffer, Colleen    T 12:30-1:30 pm      TH 12:30-1:30 pm     
Scott, Brian          TH 11:00-12:00 pm   
Seeley, Kathleen       W 1:00-2:00 pm       
Shannon, Mary M 10:00-11:00 am    W 10:00-11:00 am    F 10:00-11:00 am
Shi, Enchao M 12:00 -1:00 pm; 2:00-3:00 pm       W 12:00 -1:00 pm; 2:00 -3:00 pm          
Silverberg, Terri M 10:00-11:00 am      W 10:00-11:00 am       F 10:00-11:00 am 
Slobod, Cheryl    T 11:00-12:15 pm    TH 11:00-12:15 pm   
Smallwood, Ben          TH 12:30-1:30 pm   
Smartt, Sharon    T 12:20:1:20 pm        TH 12:20:1:20 pm         
Solomon, Jack M 12:00-1:00 pm       W 12:00-1:00pm          F 12:00-1:00 pm   
Sosner, Jeff M 11:00-12:00 pm               
Spector, Cheryl

University 100 Director

M 11:00-12:00 pm & by appointment T 3:00-4:00 pm & by appointment            
Stallcup, Jackie 

Graduate Advisor

   T Aug 23-Oct 08 9:30-11:00 am;

Oct 11-Dec 3 9:00-11:00 am 

W Aug 23-Oct 08 3:30-6:30 pm

Oct 11-Dec 3   no hours

TH Aug 23-Oct 08 9:30-11:00 am;

Oct 11-Dec 3 2:00 -7:00 pm 

  
Stanley, Sandra Associate Chair M 2:00-4:15 pm & by appointment T 12:20-6:30 pm & by appointment    TH 12:20-4:00 pm & by appointment   
Surette, Joni       W 12:00-1:00 pm       
Swenson, Patricia M On-line office hours 6:30-7:30 pm     W 5:00-6:00 pm        
Taylor, Nancy                    
Thomas, Joseph    T 8:00-8:50 am; 11:00-12:00pm    W 6:00-6:50 pm    TH 8:00-8:50 am; 11:00-12:00pm         
Tripp, Anna M 11:30-12:30 am; 1:00-2:00 pm   T 11:30-12:30 pm   W 10:00-11:00 am; 1:00-2:00 pm     TH 11:30-12:30 pm       
Uba, George  Chair 

All office hours by appointment

Wakerman, Elyce M 9:00-10:00 am    W 9:00-10:00 am      
Warwick, Nicole M 12:00-1:50  pm  T 6:00-6:50 pm           
Watkins, Patricia M 3:30-4:30 pm; 5:45-6:45 pm    W 5:40-6:40pm    F 11:45-12:45 pm
Wedin, Warren   

T 11:45- 12:15pm;  5:45 - 6:45 pm

W 5:45 - 6:45 pm TH 11:45 - 12:15pm    
Weigand, Scott M 11:00-12:00 pm            
Weisenberg, Wendy    T 9:30-10:30 am            
Wightman, Beth M 2:00-5:00 pm & by appointment           TH  3:00-4:00pm & by appointment       
Wolfe, Thomas    T 6:00-7:00 pm W 3:45-4:15 pm TH 3:15-4:15 pm   
Young, Kim M 9:00-10:00 am