Bernardo Abrego
Combinatorics (05), main subarea: Graph Theory (05C); Convex and Discrete Geometry (52), main subarea: Discrete Geometry (52C); Computer Science (68), main subarea: Discrete mathematics in relation to computer science (68R)


Alexander Alekseenko
Numerical relativity, Numerical partial differential equations, Discontinuous Galerkin methods, Domain decomposition for IBVPs, Well-posed IBVP formulations for systems with differential constraints


Jorge Balbás
Numerical analysis, scientific computing, non-linear conservation laws


Alberto Candel
Geometry, Dynamical Systems, Low Dimensional Topology

Rabia Djellouli
Mathematical and Numerical Aspects of Wave Propagation Phenomena (Scattering & Guidance), System Identification and Finite Element Model Updating, Biomathematics,and Biomedical engineering


Maria-Rita D'Orsogna
Many particle systems, mathematical modeling of biological systems, spatio temporal crime patterns

Silvia Fernandez
Combinatorics (05), main subarea: Graph Theory (05C); Convex and Discrete Geometry (52), main subarea: Discrete Geometry (52C); Computer Science (68), main subarea: Discrete mathematics in relation to computer science (68R)


Lorraine Foster
Exponential Diophantine equations, Symmetry groups and Geometry

Terry Fuller
4-dimensional manifolds, Contact Topology, Mapping Class Groups


Werner Horn
Applied Mathematics and Partial Differential Equations

David Klein
Mathematical Physics, General Relativity & Cosmology, Statistical Mechanics, History of Mathematics Education

Elena Marchisotto
Geometry (algebraic, elementary, inversive, projective); Foundations of Geometry; History of Mathematics: Mario Pieri (1860-1913); Integration of technology into teaching


Michael Neubauer
Linear algebra, combinatorial matrix theory, apportionment theory


M. Helena Noronha
Differential Geometry: Riemannian and Submanifold Geometry


Vladislav Panferov
Partial differential equations, kinetic theory, applied mathematics


Jacek Polewczak
Mathematical problems in the kinetic theory of gases, Statistical mechanics of fluids, Chemically reacting fluids


David Protas
Complex Analysis, with emphasis on Hardy spaces, Blaschke products, and the Dirichlet integral  


Jerry Rosen
Non-commutative Ring Theory

B. Al Sethuraman
Algebra, Algebraic geometry, Application of algebra to coding.


Carol Shubin
Differential Equations, Inverse spectral theory, Mathematical Physics


Chad Sprouse
Riemannian Geometry, Geometric Analysis


Kate Stevenson
Algebraic Geometry, Algebra and Group Theory


William Watkins
Linear and multilinear algebra, inequalitites, combinatorial matrix theory


Ali Zakeri
Numerical Analysis, Partial Differential Equations, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Shock Waves, Approximation Theory, and Applied Mathematics