FULL-TIME FACULTY PHONE ROOM OFFICE HOURS COURSE CLASS NO. PLACE DAYS TIME
ABREGO, Bernardo bernardo.abrego@csun.edu 677-5868 SN 435 MW 2-3 p.m. 140 17813 SQ104 MW 1500-1650
ALEKSEENKO, Alexander 150A 13007 JR212 MTR 1400-1530
alexander.alekseenko@csun.edu 677-2645 SN 130 TR 11-1 p.m. 581 13587 JR217 TR 1900-2015
140 13001 JR243 TR 1200-1350
BREEN, Stephen 140 13003 JR243 TR 1400-1550
stephen.breen@csun.edu 677-3214 SN 422 TR 2-3:30 p.m. 680A 17024 JR217 TR 1730-1845
CANDEL, Alberto Math 102 MW 1-1:50 p.m. 102 12954 SQ104 MWF 1200-1250
alberto.candel@csun.edu 677-6512 SN 430 Math 470 W 4-5:50 p.m. 470 13599 JR217 MW 1730-1845
CHOW, Kwang-nan kchow@csun.edu *Advisor- General 677-2712 SN 426 MWF 3-4 p.m. 150B 250 340 17020 13021 13079 JR245 JR215 LO1117 M-F MWF MWF 1300-1350 1400-1450 1100-1150
CLEVENSON, M. Lawrence lclevenson@sbcglobal.net *Advisor- General/Statistics/Actuary 677-7815 SN 411 MWF 3:30-4:30 p.m. 140 140 440A 12988 12994 13085 JR214 JR202 JR214 MWF MWF MWF 0930-1040 1400-1510 1200-1250
DJELLOULI, Rabia 150B 13013 JR245 MTR 1730-1855
rabia.djellouli@csun.edu 677-5867 SN 121 TR 11-12:30 p.m.
DYE, John 140 13289 JR202 TR 1700-1850
john.dye@csun.edu 140 13578 JR202 TR 1900-2050
*Advisor- Credential 677-2233 SN 431 TR 1:45-3:15 p.m. 482 13090 JR214 TR 1230-1345
EVANS, Kellie
kellie.m.evans@csun.edu
*Advisor-Secondary Teaching FYI/ 310 17241 SH276 TR 1230-1345
Credential 677-2705 SN 432 TR 3:30-5 p.m. 340 13081 JR214 TR 1400-1515
FERNANDEZ, Silvia 150A 17237 JR212 MTR 1600-1725
silvia.fernandez@csun.edu 677-6445 SN 406 TR 3-4 p.m. 513A 17890 JR214 TR 1730-1845
FOSTER, Lorraine Home No. MW 5:15-5:30 p.m. (JR202) 131 12983 JR202 MW 1730-1845
profllfoster@earthlink.net 886-9115 SN 129 6:45-7:30 p.m. (JR202) 326 13076 JR202 MW 1600-1715
FULLER, Terry terry.fuller@csun.edu 677-2710 SN 429 MW 4-5:30 p.m. 140 140 550 12992 12995 13585 JR221 JR221 JR217 MW MW MW 1200-1350 1400-1550 1900-2015
GOLD, Jerrold
jerrold.gold@csun.edu 150A 17019 JR212 M-F 1300-1350
*Advisor- General/Minor 677-7795 SN 420 MTR 3:30-4:30 p.m. 210 13016 SH264 MW 1400-1515
131 12978 JR217 MWF 1100-1150
HENDERSON, John 255B 13027 JR243 MWF 1200-1250
jrh@csun.edu MWF 1:30-2:30 p.m. 326 17021 JR214 TR 0930-1045
*Advisor- General 677-2711 SN 124 TR 12:30-1:30 p.m. 482 13089 JR214 MW 1900-2015
HORN, Werner
werner.horn@csun.edu 677-7794 SN 404 Not Teaching this Semester
KLEIN, David
david.klein@csun.edu T 3-3:50 p.m. 150B 13010 JR212 M-F 0900-0950
*Advisor- Double Major 677-7792 SN 127 F 10-11 a.m. 310 13595 SH264 MWF 1200-1250
Math 501 M 4-5 p.m.
LIEN, Magnhild General T 2-3 p.m. 102 12955 JR202 MWF 1200-1250
magnhild.lien@csun.edu Math 102 W 2-3 p.m. 150A 13006 JR212 M-F 1100-1150
*Advisor- General 677-7789 SN 407 Math 150A F 10-11 a.m. 501 13092 JR212 MW 1730-1845
131 12982 JR214 MW 1400-1515
MARCHISOTTO, Elena 320 13074 JR243 MW 1600-1715
elena.marchisotto@csun.edu 677-3212 SN 424 on-line & by appt. 331OL 17022 ONLINE
NEUBAUER, Michael T 10-11 a.m. (BH402)
michael.neubauer@csun.edu 677-5073 BH 402 W 11-12 p.m. (BH402) 131 13582 OV002 TR 1100-1215
NORONHA, Helena (CHAIR)
maria.noronha@csun.edu 677-2991 SN 433 T 9:30-11 a.m. 350 13082 JR215 TR 1100-1215
POLEWCZAK, Jacek TR 12:30-2 p.m. 150B 13012 JR217 MTR 1400-1530
jacek.polewczak@csun.edu 677-7812 SN 131 & by appt. 481A 13583 JR214 TR 1600-1715
PROTAS, David david.protas@csun.edu 677-3123 SN 428 M 11-12 p.m. TR 8:30-9:30 a.m. & by appt. 150B 351 455 13011 13083 13086 JR245 JR217 JR212 M-F MWF TR 1000-1050 0900-0950 1900-2015
ROSEN, Jerry
jerry.rosen@csun.edu MW 12:15-1:15 p.m. 150A 13611 JR245 MWF 1400-1530
*Advisor- General 677-7790 SN 436 W 4:30-5:30 p.m. 661A 17896 JR215 MW 1600-1715
ROSEN, Mary TR 12:30-1:30 p.m. & 4-5 p.m. 210 13593 SH264 TR 1730-1845
mary.rosen@csun.edu 677-7791 SN 408 & by appt. 210 13019 SH276 TR 1100-1215
SATYANARAYANA, "Satya"
u.satyanarayana@csun.edu 677-2702 SN 409 Not Teaching this Semester
SCHILLING, Mark 150A 13005 JR212 M-F 1000-1050
mark.schilling@csun.edu TWR 1:15-2:15 p.m. 250 13020 JR214 MWF 1100-1150
*Advisor- Statistics/Actuary 677-2126 SN 415 & by appt. 542A 17893 JR217 MW 1600-1715
SETHURAMAN, Al 102 12957 MZ130 MWF 1300-1350
al.sethuraman@csun.edu 677-2701 SN 126 MW 2-3:15 p.m. 360 13694 JR217 TR 1230-1345
SHUBIN, Carol 105 12975 JR212 M-F 1200-1250
carol.shubin@csun.edu 150AL 13009 JR254 T 1400-1550
*Advisor- General/Minor 677-7813 SN 413 MW 1-2 p.m. 150BL 13014 JR254 R 1400-1550
SOULE, Malcolm
malcolm.soule@csun.edu M-F 8-8:50 a.m. 105 12974 JR245 M-F 0900-0950
*Advisor- General/Minor/Credential/ MWF 11-11:50 a.m. 250 13022 JR214 TR 1100-1215
Secondary Teaching (csun students only) 677-3111 SN 425 TR 10-10:50 a.m. 262 13613 JR243 MWF 1000-1050
SPROUSE, Chad
chad.sprouse@csun.edu 102 12956 OV025 MWF 1300-1350
*Advisor- General 677-2826 SN 434 MW 2-3:30 p.m. 462 13087 JR243 MW 1900-2015
103 17538 JH1123 MWF 1000-1050
STEVENSON, Katherine Math 103 MWF 12-12:50 p.m. 103 17539 JH1125 MWF 1100-1150
katherine.stevenson@csun.edu 677-6446 SN 410 Math 460 MW 3-3:50 p.m. 460 13598 JR245 MW 1600-1715
VAKILIAN, Ramin
vakilian@csun.edu 140 18652 JR246 TR 1700-1850
*Advisor- General/Credential/Secondary 140 13000 JR246 TR 1000-1150
Teaching (transfer students only) 677-7786 SN 417 TR 2-3 p.m. 483 13091 JR215 TR 1230-1345
WATKINS, Ann
ann.watkins@csun.edu
*Advisor- Credential (csun students only) MW 12:30-1:45 p.m.
Secondary Teaching (transfer students only) 677-2781 SN 427 & by appt. 341 13588 JR254 MW 1400-1515
M 1-1:50 p.m. 140 12990 JR221 MW 1000-1150
WATKINS, Bill T 11-11:50 a.m. 140 12996 JR243 MW 1400-1550
bill.watkins@csun.edu 677-7787 SN 414 W 1-1:50 p.m. 340 13080 JR243 MW 1730-1845
ZAKERI, Ali 140 12991 JR246 MWF 1100-1210
ali.zakeri@csun.edu MWF 10-10:50 a.m. 140 12993 JR246 MWF 1230-1340
*Advisor- Applied Math 677-7816 SN 120 & by appt. 480 17248 JR215 MWF 0900-0950
131
ZEITLIN, Joel MW 1-2 p.m. 210 13017 SH384 MW 1400-1515
joel.zeitlin@csun.edu 677-7796 SN 418 W 10-11 a.m. 311 13072 JR246 MW 1600-1715
FULL-TIME LECTURERS PHONE ROOM OFFICE HOURS COURSE CLASS NO. PLACE DAYS TIME
MW 1-2 p.m. (SN110) 105 13690 JR245 M-F 1100-1150
BASTA, Sister Rita TR 11:50-12:15 p.m. (JR245) 210 13015 SH276 MWF 1200-1250
rita.basta@csun.edu 677-2498 SN 110 & by appt. 310 13060 SH276 MWF 1000-1050
CASTRO, Jim TR 3-3:50 p.m. 102 12964 JR202 TR 1100-1215
jim.castro@csun.edu 677-2703 SN 123 & by appt. 262 13619 EH2227 TR 1230-1345
PART-TIME FACULTY PHONE ROOM OFFICE HOURS COURSE CLASS NO. PLACE DAYS TIME
BERGER, Sheri 102 13616 JR221 MW 1730-1845
sheri.berger@csun.edu 677-4772 SN125 MW 4:30-5:20 p.m. 102 17013 JR221 MW 1900-2015
BOOSHERI, Sara 131 12986 JR217 TR 0930-1045
sara.boosheri@csun.edu 677-2709 SN437 F 9:10-10:50 a.m. 131 13618 JR217 TR 1100-1215
CARBONELL, Jesus MF 3-4 p.m. 102 12959 LO1124 MWF 1400-1450
edcorreos@earthlink.net 677-5866 SN341 & by appt. 131 12980 JR214 MWF 13001350
104 13577 SH264 MWF 1000-1050
DALY, Douraid MW 11-11:50 a.m. 104 12972 SH264 MWF 1200-1250
douraid.daly@csun.edu 677-7814 SN122 & by appt. 280 13029 SH264 MWF 0900-0950
ENRIQUEZ, Marcos 131 12985 JR217 TR 0800-0915
marcos.enriquez@csun.edu 677-2709 SN437 TR 9:30-10 a.m. (BH400) 210 13692 SH276 MWF 0900-0950
ERICKSON, Michelle merickson@csun.edu 677-7814 SN122 MW 4-5 p.m. 310L 310L 312 17242 17244 13073 SH276 SH276 JR246 M W MW 1400-1550 1400-1550 1730-1845
MW 9:30-10:30 a.m. (BH400) 102 12966 JR202 TR 1230-1345
FINE, Richard F 10-11 a.m. (BH400) 102 12968 JR202 TR 1400-1515
richard.fine1@csun.edu 677-6444 SN405 & by appt. 104 13344 JR215 TR 0930-1045
JAHANGARD, Ebrahim ebrahim.jahangard@csun.edu 677-2709 SN437 MW 5:30-7 p.m. 102 102 104 280 13367 12970 12973 13031 JR221 JR221 LO1127 JR245 MW TR MW TR 1600-1715 1600-1715 1400-1515 1400-1515
KHAWAJA, Nazimuddin no e-mail 677-6444 SN405 TR 12-1:30 p.m. 131 131 140 140 12976 12977 17018 12999 JR243 JR243 JR243 JR243 MWF MWF TR TR 0800-0850 0900-0950 0800-0950 1000-1150
MASON, Pam pam.mason@csun.edu 677-2498 SN110 TR 1-2 p.m. 210 310 310L 310L 17239 17240 13068 17246 SH264 SH264 SH276 SH276 TR TR T R 0930-1045 1100-1215 1400-1550 1400-1550
310 13059 SH276 S 0830-1130
MENDEZ, Grace 310L 13581 SH276 W 1600-1750
grace.mendez@csun.edu 677-2498 SN110 S 7:45-8:20 a.m. (SH276) 310L 13069 SH276 T 1600-1750
General R 11-11:50 a.m. (SN125) 140 13002 JR246 TR 1200-1350
ONZOL, Bozena Math 511A TR 8:15-9:30 p.m. (JR214) 140 13004 JR246 TR 1400-1550
bozena.onzol@csun.edu Math 140 TR 3:40-4:10 p.m. (JR246) 310L 17245 SH276 R 0900-1050
bozena_onzol@hotmail.com 677-4772 SN125 Math 140 TR 1:40-2 p.m. (JR246) 511A 17888 JR214 TR 1900-2015
RASHIDIAN, Melody
mehrdokht@netscape.net 677-2703 SN123 Math 102 M 10-11 a.m. 102 12969 JR221 TR 1400-1515
102 13571 JR246 MW 1400-1515
131 12987 EH2021 TR 0930-1045
ROWE, Tony TR 4-5 p.m. 131 17536 LO1124 TR 1400-1515
tony.rowe@csun.edu 677-7814 SN122 & by appt. 255A 13026 OV002 TR 1230-1345
SHAPIRO, Bruce
bruce.e.shapiro@csun.edu 677-5866 SN341 TR 4:30-5:30 p.m. 250 13023 JR212 TR 1730-1845
SIDEROW, Marcia math2003DOG@aol.com 677-6444 SN405 MWF 11-11:45 a.m. 104 140 255A 255A 13576 12998 13024 13025 JD1553 JR246 JD1553 JR245 MWF TR MWF MWF 0900-0950 0800-0950 1000-1050 1200-1250
TR 3:20-3:50 p.m. (SH264)
SIMON, Martha R 1-1:45 p.m. (SN341) 104 13693 SH264 TR 1400-1515
martha.simon@csun.edu 677-5866 SN341 & by appt. 104 17015 JR246 TR 1600-1715
SPENGEL, Chris ca.spengel@csun.edu 677-2326 SN129 MW 8:15-9:00 p.m. (SH264) TR 8:15-9:00 p.m. (JR221) 102 102 310 310 12971 13287 13062 13063 JR221 JR221 SH264 SH264 TR TR MW MW 173001845 1900-2015 1730-1845 1900-2015
TANUSHEV, Miroslav miroslav.tanushev@csun.edu 677-4772 SN125 MWF 10:20-11:50 a.m. 131 131 140 140 12979 12981 17017 12989 JR217 JR217 JR246 JR246 MWF MWF MWF MWF 1200-1250 1300-1350 0800-0910 0930-1040
VO, Susan susan.j.vo@csun.edu 677-5866 SN341 TR 8:15-8:45 p.m. 310 13065 SH276 TR 1900-2015
YOUNG, Paul T 4:30-5:20 p.m.
syoung@csun.edu 677-4772 SN123 R 3:30-4:20 p.m. 102 18787 SH102 TR 1730-1845
TEACHING ASSOCIATES PHONE ROOM OFFICE HOURS COURSE CLASS NO. PLACE DAYS TIME
BOJKOV, Alexander alexander.bojkov@sbcglobal.net 677-7964 SN108B F 10-12 p.m. (SH 274) 102 12961 JR 202 TR 0800-0915
CIUCA, Razvan
razvanaciuca@yahoo.com 677-7799 SN412 MW 11-12 p.m. (SH 274) 102 12952 JR202 MWF 1000-1050
DJONOV, Bioan
boian_djonov@hotmail.com 677-6034 SN111 T 8:30-9:30 a.m. 102 12962 JR202 TR 0930-1045
HAKOBYAN, Andranik 102 13572 JR221 TR 0800-0915
andranikhakobyan@yahoo.com 677-7964 SN108B TR 11-12 p.m. (SH274) 102 12963 JR221 TR 0930-1045
LOPEZ, Eloy
eal58800@csun.edu 677-6034 SN111 MW 9-10:30 a.m. 140 18675 JD3520 MWF 1100-1210
MKRTCHYAN, Tigran tigrnm@gmail.com 677-7799 SN412 WF 9-10 a.m. 102 12949 JR221 MWF 0800-0850
NAVAB, Mitra W 1-3 p.m.
mitranavab@yahoo.com 677-7964 SN108B F 12-1 p.m. 102 12948 JR202 MWF 0800-0850
NDIAYE, Madijiguene
madjiguene.ndiaye.51@csun.edu 677-6034 SN111 TR 1-1:50 p.m. 102 12969 JR221 TR 1400-1515
ROSCULETE, Mioara
mvro8500@csun.edu 677-7964 SN108B W 12-2 p.m. (SH274) 102 12950 JR202 MWF 0900-0950
TIVY, Anna T 2-3:30 p.m. 102 12965 JR221 TR 1100-1215
anna.tivy.50@csun.edu 677-7964 SN108B & by appt. 102 12967 JR221 TR 1230-1345